Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Baoding Huaige Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Flat Webbing Slings, Sling, Polyester Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling, Polyester Webbing Sling for Lifting 1ton 2ton 3ton, Transportation Roller Skid 8 Ton Cargo Trolley and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hoisting tools Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $23.8 US $22
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $25
100-999 US $23.8
1,000+ US $22
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 Pices Per Month
Transport Package: 10PCS/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HG
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Plat Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Flat
  • Sling Color: Standard Color
  • Safety Factor: 6:1 and Other
  • Width: 200mm 300mm or as Customized
  • Elongation: Less Than 7% or as Customized
  • Standard: En1492
  • Size: 1′′--12′′
  • Specification: 100% polyester
  • HS Code: 5609000000
  • Type: Webbing Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: >6T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: CE
  • Capacity: 0.5-200ton
  • Standard Length: 0.5m-100m
  • Logo Pattern: Jacquard or Printed Available
  • Application: Lifting, Transportation, Engineering
  • Packing: PE Bag/Shrinkable Bag
  • Trademark: huaige
  • Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
Product Description
A flat web sling is also often referred to as a variety of names such as lifting strap/strop, belt sling, polyester lifting sling, flat sling, flat webb lifting sling and a belt webbing sling, woven slings, webbing slings to mention just a few. Some time wrongly referred to as nylon lifting slings. Soft slings like this are either made as Duplex / Simplex flat web sling or as endless round slings, both are made from the same core materials.
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

About Polyester Slings for Lifting

Polyester is a synthetic (man made) material that is extremely light weight and when made into lifting slings makes a very cost effective lifting sling. The material is soft to touch (hence soft slings) and therefore is less likely to cause damage to the goods when they are lifted and will not cause the type of injuries to the user associated with wire rope sling, for example cuts caused by broken wires, manual handling or impact injuries. Synthetic polyester (fibre material) slings are much lighter weight than both wire rope or chain slings and therefore this type of lifting sling is much easier to handle.
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

Polyester slings are much cheaper than alternative slings made from other materials and usually are lighter, more flexible and have a greater factor of safety, though they do have less abrasive resistance. This can be overcome by using a wear sleeve made from either polyester or from polyurethane. The polyurethane can either be wrapped round the sling or bonded onto the surface of the sling, some people refer to this as Secutex. Further protection can be offered by using steel end fittings (Joker hooks or Grade 80 master rings and hooks) or the use of corner protectors, speak to a member of our sales team about this, we will be more than pleased to assist.
 
ITEMWLLTHICKNESSWIDTH/mmL(mm)WEIGHT(kg)
5:016:017:01shortestlongest5:016:017:01
KYED0101100042525300.51000.160.180.2
KYED02012000450506011000.350.390.6
KYED03013000475759011000.520.730.78
KYED0401400041001001201.51000.80.840.9
KYED0502500041251251501.51000.850.961.14
KYED0602600041501501801.51000.961.121.33
KYED07028000420020024021001.341.651.85
KYED080310000425025030021001.641.842.05
KYED090312000430030030021001.862.062.7
 
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

We prefer to sell quality UK manufactured polyester lifting slings as in our opinion they are better quality and from a manufacturing source that we can turn to for a complete quality file and technical service. We carry stocks of 1 tonne, 2 tonne, 3 tonne, 4 tonne, 5 tonne etc... in many stock lengths though can make bespoke polyester lifting slings to our customers specific requirements in very short lead time up to 100 tonne SWL.
Polyester Feather Lifting Belt Nylon Webbing Sling

Contact details:
We value your feedback! Please take our brief Customer Support Survey to let us know how we are doing.
If you have a specific question or inquiry, please email us directly

Contact Information
Postal address
Baoding Huaige Hoisting Machinery Manuafacturing Co.,Ltd.
Huaige Industrial Park,
Baoding City
Hebei Province
China.

 

Mobile Phone: 008613930229687
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ryan
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ryan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category