Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Baoding Huaige Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Lever Hoist, Lever Block, Ratchet Lever Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6t Chain Ratchet Come Along Lever Block Hoist, X8+Y8 Heavy Duty Dolly Heavy Duty Trolley Transport Roller, Construction Lifting of 3ton Electric Chain Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Lever blocks 6t Chain Ratchet Come Along Lever Block Hoist

6t Chain Ratchet Come Along Lever Block Hoist

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $32 US $29.8 US $26.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $32
100-999 US $29.8
1,000+ US $26.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 8000 Sets/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: va
  • Type: Lever Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual Speed
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Maximum Lifting Weight: 6000kg
  • Running Test Load: 375kg~7500kg
  • Standard Lift Height: 1.5m
  • Load Chain Diameter: 4~9mm
  • Safety Factor: 4:1
  • Trademark: huaige
  • Specification: 2.2~24.5kg
  • HS Code: 8425190000
  • Application: Construction Hoist
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Red, Blue or Yellow
  • Power Source: Lever
  • Hand-Pull to Lift: 260~370n
  • Lifting Height: 6m-30m(Max 100m)
  • Warranty: One Year
  • Net Weight: 1.5-50kg
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
0.8 ton to 50 ton construction wire rope pulling lever hoist

1. The lever hoist with tight structure and graceful outline and its weight is light. People can operate it easily even in narrow place.
 
2. The handle with human engineering design is easy to handle.
 
3. The braking mechanism, which makes up heart of the hoist, is enclosed in a double cover: the wheel and the brake covers. These protective covers not only keep out weather elements but also help to prevent mud and dust from entering internal mechanisms.
 
4. The top and bottom hook are made of forged high strength alloy, accomplished by heat treatment process. The hooks also have three stretch indicators. However if by any chance the hook is overloaded there is no fear of it breaking, it will simply gradually start straightening out, avoiding any load drop or personal injury.
Precision cast steel latch in bottom hook with embedded design can prevent the bottom hook off effectively.

5. Specially heat treated top and bottom hooks have enough strength and toughness for hard job. The design of the bottom hook, with relatively large dimensions, makes it easy to stabilize a load in proper position.
Bottom Yoke with Protecting Guard features a guard protecting the chain pin & nut from damage, enhancing safety.
 
6. the cloth packaging of tote and waist make the lever hoist easy to operate and carry.

7. The load chain wheel is made of high quality alloy with precision machining process. So the load chain and the wheel work smoothly.
 
Capacity(ton)0.751.5236
Standard Lifting height(m)1.51.51.51.51.5
Test load(ton)1.132.2534.59
Min distance between hooks(mm)325380380480620
Effort required to lift max load (N)1402202203203404
Diameter of load chain(mm)6881010
Net weight(kg)711122131


Contact details:
We value your feedback! Please take our brief Customer Support Survey to let us know how we are doing.
 
Contact Information

Postal address
Baoding Huaige Hoisting Machinery Manuafacturing Co.,Ltd.
Huaige Industrial Park,
Baoding City
Hebei Province
China.

 
Mobile Phone: 008613930229687
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ryan
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ryan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category